19 Years · America's Largest Robotics Integrator
Home/ Store/ Robot/ AR/ VR for Classroom and School Pack

AR/ VR for Classroom and School Pack

Bring your lessons to life with virtual reality. Spark curiosity and engage the entire classroom with the RobotLAB AR/VR

Contact Us

Purchase · Lease

AR/ VR for Classroom and School Pack — RobotLAB
Manufacturer
RobotLAB
Capability
AI Labs, Coding & AI, Innovation Labs, STEM Education, VR & AR
Support
US sales, setup & service
Overview

What is the AR/ VR for Classroom and School Pack?

With the virtual reality pack powered by RobotLAB, teachers can take students on over 300 virtual reality field trips without leaving the classroom. This bundle is custom-built for Expeditions 2.0 and includes everything you need to turn your classroom into a whole new world. Helping your students explore new places and ideas has never been easier or more affordable.

How it works

AR/ VR for Classroom and School Pack in detail

VR Expeditions 2.0 enables teachers to bring students on virtual trips to places like museums, underwater, and outer space. Expeditions are collections of linked virtual reality (VR) content and supporting materials that can be used alongside the existing curriculum. These trips are collections of virtual reality panoramas — 360° panoramas and 3D images — annotated with details, points of interest, and questions that make them easy to integrate into the curriculum already used in schools.

Imagine bringing a swirling tornado or a buzzing beehive into your classroom. Bring abstract concepts to life with the Expeditions app AR mode. Explore over 100 AR Expeditions available to see what’s possible.

With the RobotLAB virtual reality classroom pack, you'll have everything you need to take your class on virtual reality tours: a tablet, virtual reality viewers, phones, a router to connect them all, and a transport case to move the equipment between classrooms.

Gallery

See the AR/ VR for Classroom and School Pack

Talk to a specialist

Get pricing & a free demo of the AR/ VR for Classroom and School Pack.

Same-day response. We handle delivery, on-site setup, staff training, and ongoing service nationwide.

Questions & answers

About the AR/ VR for Classroom and School Pack.

  1. What is the AR/ VR for Classroom and School Pack?

    With the virtual reality pack powered by RobotLAB, teachers can take students on over 300 virtual reality field trips without leaving the classroom. This bundle is custom-built for Expeditions 2.0 and includes everything you need to turn…

  2. How much does the AR/ VR for Classroom and School Pack cost?

    The AR/ VR for Classroom and School Pack is listed at $6,680 by RobotLAB. Financing and Robots-as-a-Service (RaaS) options are available — request a quote for current terms.

  3. How do I buy or demo the AR/ VR for Classroom and School Pack?

    Request a free demo or quote for the AR/ VR for Classroom and School Pack through RobotLAB. We handle delivery, on-site setup, staff training, and ongoing service nationwide. Call 1-87-RobotLAB or use the form on this page.

Have another question? Same-day response.Request a quote →Book a demo
Related robots

More ai labs robots

Dobot Robotic Arm CR5 – Research
Dobot Research

Dobot Robotic Arm CR5 – Research

A full-size 6-axis collaborative robot arm — 5 kg payload, 900 mm reach, ±0.02 mm repeatability — that brings real industrial cobot automation into research and higher-education labs, with RobotLAB handling installation, training, and support.

Contact Us
Dash 6-Pack
Robotis Robot

Dash 6-Pack

Outfit a K-5 classroom for small-group coding with six award-winning Dash robots and Class Connect licensing — screen-free-friendly STEM that two students can share per robot.

From $995 purchase
RobotLAB K-5 STEM Bundle
RobotLAB STEM & Education

RobotLAB K-5 STEM Bundle

A K-5 STEM bundle that brings hands-on coding and robotics into the elementary classroom, with curriculum, training, and support from RobotLAB.

From $17,290 purchase
AgileX Scout 2.0 Rover
AgileX STEM & Education

AgileX Scout 2.0 Rover

A rugged 4WD differential-drive UGV platform with a 50 kg payload, in-place turning, and open ROS/CAN integration — ideal for outdoor robotics research and autonomy development. Sold, deployed, and serviced nationwide by RobotLAB.

From $14,190 purchase
Request a walkthrough
VR & AR Expeditions

Explore 1,400+ ready-to-teach VR & AR expeditions

Take your class anywhere — browse our full library of immersive virtual- and augmented-reality expeditions across history, science, nature, careers and more.

Learn more about available expeditions →