19 Years · America's Largest Robotics Integrator
Home/ Store/ Robot/ Virtual Reality Developer and Research Pack
Out of Stock This product is no longer available. Contact us for current alternatives.
Virtual Reality Developer and Research Pack
Request a walkthrough

See the Virtual Reality Developer and Research Pack live.

Free, 30 minutes, same-day reply.

  • ✓ Live demo with a product specialist
  • ✓ Pricing, lead time, and financing options
  • ✓ Q&A — bring your team
Overview

What is the Virtual Reality Developer and Research Pack?

The Neo 3 Pro eye offers improved accuracy and latency experience with the introduction of two new 6DoF controllers that use 32 optical tracking sensors for complex environment positioning. Combined with four wide-angle cameras that bring true millimeter-level positioning and tracking to the headset, stable tracking can be achieved even in low-texture environments with bright or dark settings.

How it works

Virtual Reality Developer and Research Pack in detail

A new user mapping system is both more robust, flexible, and open which allows for a larger range of commercial use-cases without requiring additional devices or setup costs. As VR becomes the default multi-user training, entertainment, collaborative, and social technology these tracking solutions will remove hurdles to effective implementation.

You can connect the Pico Neo 3 Pro Eye with a PC or Laptop via the special DP interface on the virtual reality headset through a customized high-speed multi-media DP Cable. It supports near 4K native resolution and a 72Hz or 90Hz refresh rate to stream VR content from your PC or Laptop.

In addition to the features of the Neo 3 Pro Eye offers integrated eye-tracking for enhanced mechanics and data gathering allowing your business to gain key insights into customer behavior, reduce training time, and improve safety and productivity.

Gallery

See the Virtual Reality Developer and Research Pack

Talk to a specialist

Get pricing & a free demo of the Virtual Reality Developer and Research Pack.

Same-day response. We handle delivery, on-site setup, staff training, and ongoing service nationwide.

Questions & answers

About the Virtual Reality Developer and Research Pack.

  1. What is the Virtual Reality Developer and Research Pack?

    The Neo 3 Pro eye offers improved accuracy and latency experience with the introduction of two new 6DoF controllers that use 32 optical tracking sensors for complex environment positioning. Combined with four wide-angle cameras that bring…

  2. How much does the Virtual Reality Developer and Research Pack cost?

    Pricing for the Virtual Reality Developer and Research Pack is provided on request. Submit a quote request for current pricing, financing, and RaaS options.

  3. How do I buy or demo the Virtual Reality Developer and Research Pack?

    Request a free demo or quote for the Virtual Reality Developer and Research Pack through RobotLAB. We handle delivery, on-site setup, staff training, and ongoing service nationwide. Call 1-87-RobotLAB or use the form on this page.

Have another question? Same-day response.Request a quote →Book a demo
Related robots

More vr & ar robots

RobotLAB VR Kit for Autism
RobotLAB Robot

RobotLAB VR Kit for Autism

RobotLAB VR Kit for Autism

RaaS $499/mo(36mo)
From $14,990 purchase
VR Odyssey Advanced Classroom Pack DUAL CONTROLLER
RobotLAB Robot

VR Odyssey Advanced Classroom Pack DUAL CONTROLLER

Bring your lessons to life with virtual reality. Spark curiosity and engage the entire classroom with the RobotLAB VR classroom pack

RaaS $499/mo(36mo)
From $14,990 purchase
Dash and Dot  K–5 Classroom Pack with Class Connect
Wonder Workshop Robot

Dash and Dot  K–5 Classroom Pack with Class Connect

A ready-to-teach elementary robotics lab in a box — 6 Dash robots, a Dot, hands-on accessories, the K-5 Learn to Code curriculum, and a year of Class Connect progress tracking — supporting a full classroom at a 3:1 student-to-robot ratio.

From $0 purchase